Edit

About Us

We must explain to you how all seds this mistakens idea off denouncing pleasures and praising pain was born and I will give you a completed accounts off the system and expound.

Contact Info

Edit

About Us

We must explain to you how all seds this mistakens idea off denouncing pleasures and praising pain was born and I will give you a completed accounts off the system and expound.

Contact Info

Privacy Policy

Paz Care realises the importance of maintaining your information and is committed to protecting your private information. This privacy policy is published in compliance with The Information Technology Act, 2000; and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”)

Information collection

Paz Care collects your information when you register with us or an employer organization shares their employee information. Your personal information may include sensitive data like your first name, middle name, last name, residential address, date of birth, email address, phone number, PAN number or Aadhar number. When you register with Paz Care you are no longer anonymous to us. You may be sent an OPT over sms while registering. Hence, once you register with us, you authorize Paz Care to send you information over email, sms, and promotional information. We also receive information about your IP address, cookies and websites visited.

We use your information in the following ways

  • To provide you information via email and mobile phone texts from our website and healthcare service providers in the most efficient manner
  • To respond to your queries and concerns
  • To respond to the general information about your existing healthcare plan that you seek from our customer care team
  • To carry out our obligations in relation to the agreements and contracts with our business partners
  • To verify your information which may include your name, residential and correspondence address, phone number, email address, date of birth, any existing health issues, data required from us while settling medical claims
  • To ask you for feedback or respond to the feedback submitted by you

Information sharing and disclosure

Paz Care will obtain your prior consent while sharing your personal information with the healthcare provider, partner organization or any user. We may share your personal information when asked by law or a government authority we are accountable to or a government agency or a court of law for the prevention, detection, investigating any cyber incident, or for prosecution and punishment of offences.

Cookies

A cookie is a tracking technology that stores a piece of text from your browsing history with us. It helps us to recognize the device you used while visiting our website and helps us serve you better with precise information. We use ‘session’ cookies for a browser session, we also store cookies in your computer to access your login information, and preferences. We use cookies to enhance your experience of our services. Cookies also help to minimize load time and save server processing. If you wish to opt-out and no longer allow us to store cookies, you can go to ‘Cookie Settings’ and make appropriate changes.

Email opt-out

If you no longer wish to receive promotional emails or regular updates from us, you can email us at support@getpaz.com

Log files

IP address is received in the form of log files. When you visit Paz Care we collect information such as IP address, browser type (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, Google Chrome), the internet service provider (ISP), data and time stamp, number of clicks to analyze user trends. We use this information to give you better service.

Security

We take appropriate technical measures to ensure data storage and management and to avoid any unauthorized access to data over the cloud and physical servers. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure and hence we can not guarantee its absolute security. Our employees have signed confidentiality agreements that bar them from sharing your personal information with any unauthorized third party.

Links to other websites

Our website provides links to external websites. In case you click on a link to visit other websites, you are advised to read their policy before agreeing to share any personal information. The personal information that you provide to those sites is not our property.

Changes in policy

Paz Care reserves the right to change its policy timely or to make significant changes in the privacy policy, at its sole discretion. The same will be posted on our website to keep you informed. We encourage you to periodically review the policy. By accepting Paz Care’s privacy policy, you also adhere to Google’s policy and terms. For more information, read here

Grievance officer

In case you have any grievance with respect to the policy, please write to support@getpaz.com





Bitnami